School Transport

To confirm availability and specific times for your location, please contact the bus company.

Albury < > Mt. Beauty

Morning Route Afternoon Route
Falls Creek Coaches

PH: 03 5754 4024

6.50am Mt. Beauty
7.05am Tawonga
7.15am Red Bank
7.20am Mongans Bridge
7.25am Myrtleford Turn-off
7.35am Dederang Store
7.45am Kergunyah
7.55am Kiewa
8.00am Baranduda
8.17am Murray Valley Centre
8.20am Wodonga
8.40am Scots School
3.35pm Scots School
5.10pm Mt. Beauty

Albury < > Rand

Morning Departure Afternoon Departure
McInnes Bus Service

PH: 02 6025 8341

7.25am Rand
Walbundrie
Burrumbuttock
Jindera
8.35am Scots School
3.35pm Scots School
4.50pm Rand

Albury < > Culcairn

Morning Route Afternoon Route
Lodges Bus Service

PH: 02 6029 8657

7.35am Culcairn
Springfield, Gerogery Store, Huon St, Thomas St, Charles St, Perrymans Lane,
Jindera Rd, Dellven Dr, Himilaya Dr, Tynan Rd, Central Reserve Rd
8.36am Scots School
3.38pm Scots School
4.38pm Culcairn

Albury < > Walla Walla

Morning Route Afternoon Route
Lodges Bus Service

PH: 02 6029 8657

7.25am Walla Walla
7.30am Walla Bowling Club
7.40am Walla Gerogery Rd
7.43am Walla Greenwood Rd
7.45am Lutheran Church
7.47am Lemke Rd
7.50am Hillgrove
7.53am Ortlipp Rd
8.00am Jindera Post Office
8.01am Urana St Bus Shelter
8.05am Hawthorn Rd
8.08am Milestone Gateway
8.28am Scots School
3.40pm Scots School
4.12pm Jindera
4.38pm Culcairn
4.45pm Walla Walla

Albury < > Holbrook

Morning Route Afternoon Route
J.L & L.M Kane & Sons

PH: 02 69293257

7.06am Holbrook
Woomargama
Willow Creek
Mullengandra
Echarine Rd
8.30am Scots School
3.46pm Scots School
5.06pm Holbrook

Albury < > Bowna

Morning Route Afternoon Route
Martins

PH: 02 6040 4400

7.38am Yalloak
Hume Higway, Knox Rd, Burma Rd, Table Top, Bells Rd, Perrymans Lane, Tynan Rd, Willow Way, Coola Crt, Williams Rd Ettamogah
8.40am Scots School
3.32pm Scots School
4.42pm Yalloak (Meets Wymah Bus)

Albury < > Wangaratta

Morning Route Afternoon Route
Dysons Wangaratta

PH: 03 5722 1843

BUS 1

7.20am Myrtleford
Yackandanda
Baranduda
Wodonga
8.30am Scots School
3.32pm Scots School
4.40pm Myrtleford

Albury < > Wangaratta

Morning Route Afternoon Route
Dysons Wangaratta

PH: 03 5722 1843

BUS 2

6.55am Wangaratta
7.25am Beechworth
7.30am Wooragee
Yackandanda, Baranduda, Wodonga
8.32am Scots School
3.32pm Scots School
4.30pm Beechworth
5.05pm Wangaratta

Albury < > Wangaratta

Morning Route
Dysons Wangaratta

PH: 03 5722 1843

BUS 3

7.30am Wangaratta Railway
Reid St Wangaratta, Wondonga TAFE, LaTRobe University,
Wodonga Railway Station
8.30am Scots School

Albury < > Corowa

Morning Route Afternoon Route
Cann’s Bus Lines

PH: 02 6033 2249

7.20am Corowa. River Street bus then stop follows the Riverina Highway to Howlong, and picking up where necessary along the route to Howlong
7.45am Howlong. Sturt Street bus stop, and picking up via northern Howlong Village
7.50am Howlong Public School and highway where necessary
3.40pm Scots School
4.10pm Howlong
4.35pm Corowa

Albury < > Rutherglen

Morning Route Afternoon Route
Corowa Albury Bus Service, Ray Webster

PH: 0419 244 897

7.20am Wahgunyah
7.30am Rutherglen
7.45am Chiltern
7.50am Barnawartha
8.35am Scots School
3.30pm Scots School
4.05pm Barnawartha
4.12pm Chiltern
4.35pm Rutherglen
4.45pm Wahgunyah

Albury < > Burrumbuttock

Morning Route Afternoon Route
Sharp’s Bus Service

PH: 0418 239 848

7.55am Burrumbuttock (Stony Park Road)
8.35am Scots School
3.30pm Scots School
4.10pm Jindera
4.20pm Burrumbuttock

Martin’s Albury

Example Other Services
Services in Albury/Wodonga

PH: 02 6040 4400

7.50am Departs
Covering Hague St, Urana Rd, Collins St, Centaur Rd, Diggers Rd, Union Rd, Burrows Rd, Crawshaw Cres, Sarson Rd, Wright St, Swan St, Curlew Cres,
Currawong Cres, Frauenfelder St, Smith St, Park Ave, North St, Young St.
8.15am Scots School
Covering Thurgoona, Lavington, North Albury and all other surrounding areas.
Dysons

Morning Pick Up Points Arrives at Scots
School Bus Services

PH: 02 6056 3100

7.40am West and Central Albury
7.55am Sth Albury and Doctors Pt.
7.45am Hume Weir and Wirlinga
7.55am Peards and East Albury
8.10am Arrives at Scots School
8.25am Arrives at Scots School
8.25am Arrives at Scots School
8.25am Arrives at Scots School

© Copyright 2017 The Scots School Albury. All Rights Reserved

We are social: