Senior and Junior School Swimming Carnival results

| Created by admin

Congratulations to everyone who participated in the Junior and Senior School Swimming 52100065_2241812452531680_240613800317812736_oCarnivals. Please see the results listed below:

SENIOR SCHOOL SWIMMING CARNIVAL RESULTS:

Team Scores

1st Wilson 2120
2nd Robertson 1757
3rd Sellars 1714
4th Simpson1 564

13 Year Old Girls
Age Champion: Madelaine Hayes Sellars
Runner Up: Emily Nakagawa Wilson

13 Year Old Boys
Age Champion: Thomas Brooksby Simpson
Runner Up: Will Maguire Wilson

14 Year Old Girls
Age Champion: Zara Hiscock Simpson
Runner Up: Eliza McIntosh Wilson

14 Year Old Boys
Age Champion: Harry Plunkett Wilson
Runner Up: Brodie Cook Wilson

15 Year Old Girls
Age Champion: Phoebe Emerson Robertson
Runner Up: Harriet Case Simpson

15 Year Old Boys
Age Champion: William Devere Robertson
Runner Up: Doug Cameron Simpson

16 Year Old Girls
Age Champion: Phoebe Plunkett Wilson
Runner Up: Lily Turner Wilson

16 Year Old Boys
Age Champion: Oliver Cooper Sellars
Runner Up: Sam O’Brien Sellars

17 Year Old Girls
Age Champion: Isabella Plunkett Wilson
Runner Up: Olivia Hearn Wilson

17 Year Old Boys
Age Champion: Jake Wright Robertson
Runner Up: Harry Schubert Simpson

18 Year Old Girls
Age Champion: Isobel Byrt Sellars
Runner Up: Justine Underhill Sellars

18 Year Old Boys
Age Champion: Eddy Ziebarth Sellars
Runner Up: Caleb Therkildsen Wilson

JUNIOR SCHOOL SWIMMING CARNIVAL RESULTS:

Team Scores
1st Robertson 1601
2nd Simpson 1596
3rd Wilson 1255
4th Sellars 1127

7/8 Years Boys
Age Champion: Hamish Bunton
Runner Up: Reuben Case 

7/8 Years Girls
Age Champion: Vittoria Moscher
Runner Up: Annabel Moar

9 Years Boys
Age Champion: Lachlan Baitch
Runner Up: Tarun Steele

9 Years Girls
Age Champion: Charlotte Alessi
Runner Up: Shanaaya Chowdhry

10 Years Boys
Age Champion: Rollo Nickols
Runner Up: Luke Elske  

10 Years Girls
Age Champion: Millie Wilkerson
Runner Up: Ella Maguire

11 Years Boys
Age Champion: Anthony Alessi
Runner Up: Sam Maguire

11 Years Girls
Age Champion: Lara Brown
Runner Up: Sara Butko

12/13 Years Boys
Age Champion: Hugo Leonard
Runner Up: Bill Butko

12/13 Years Girls
Age Champion: Madeleine Clifford
Runner Up: Ella Brooks